HOME‎ > ‎Consumer Information‎ > ‎FAQs‎ > ‎Intermediaries‎ > ‎Salespersons‎ > ‎

How many companies can a salesperson work for?

posted Jun 23, 2011, 3:32 PM by Patrice Rolle
Persuant to Section 126 of The Insurance (General) Regulations, 2010; a Salesperson can have only one employer at any one time. The Salesperson is employed by one employer only and can be tied, or commissioned.